-27%

Commentary on Digital Personal Data Protection Act, 2023

507.35

Book Details
TitleCommentary on The Digital Personal Data Protection Act, 2023
ISBN9789356037229
EditionApril, 2024
Pages233
AuthorsD.P. Mittal
PublisherCommercial Law Publishers

(Flat 27% Discount for a limited period + Free Shipping)

SKU: TG-CO-COTDPDPA2023 Categories: , , ,

Description

Delve into D.P. Mittal‘s Commentary on The Digital Personal Data Protection Act, 2023, exploring its intricacies and implications. Enjoy a 27% discount on the April 2024 edition with ISBN 9789356037229, spanning 233 pages, published by Commercial Law Publishers, along with free shipping for a limited period.

ChapterContentPage
1Introductory1
2Data, Personal Data And Data Protection Right11
3Representation In Digital Form- Digital Technology26
4Information – Information Technology
And Software Technology
30
5Personal Data Processing And Internet Technology39
6Scope Of The Act51
7Data Fiduciary – Obligations56
8Data Principal – Rights And Duties72
9Processing Of Personal Data – Exemptions76
10Data Protection Board Of India83
11Appeal And Alternate Dispute Resolution105
12Penalties136
13Protection Of Action Taken In Good Faith143
14Consistency Of Act With Other Laws151
15Bar Of Jurisdiction Of Civil Court157
16Rules, Removal Of Difficulties, Calling Information, Issuing Directions162
17Interpretative Principles176
18The Digital Personal Data Protection Act, 2023205

Additional information

Publisher

Commercial

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Commentary on Digital Personal Data Protection Act, 2023”